
El Gran Bamboo Restaurant 10325 hammocks blvd
10325 hammocks blvd, Miami, FL
MENU
Appetizers

Alitas De Pollo
Chicken wings.$16.00
Chicharrones Saborizados
BBQ, caramelizada, buffalo, ceviche, lemon pepper.$12.95
Empanada de Carne
$2.50
Empanada de Pollo
$2.50
Empanada de Queso
$2.50
Buñuelo
Colombian cheese fritter.$2.50
Tostones
Fried green plantains.$6.50
Maduros
Fried sweet plantains.$5.50
Yuca Frita
Fried yuca.$6.50
Papas Fritas
French fries.$4.50
Tostones Con Hogao
Fried green plantains with creole sauce.$8.50
Queso Frito Con Tostones
Fried cheese with fried green plantains.$10.00
Papa Criolla
Small yellow potatoes.$8.50
Chicharrón Con Arepa
Fried pork rinds with arepa.$9.00
Morcilla Con Arepa
Blood sausage with arepa.$6.00
Chorizo Con Arepa
Colombian sausage with arepa.$6.00
Picada Personal
$18.00
Dedito de Guayaba
$2.50
Dedito De Queso
Cheese sticks.$2.50
Arepa De Chocolo Con Quesito
$7.00
Arepa Rellena De Queso
$6.00
Arepa Con Queso
$5.50
Huevos Fritos
$3.00Picada Para dos
Small mixed meat platter.$34.00Croquetas(5)
$10.00Mini-empanada(6)
$10.00
Salads

Ensalada De Aguacate
Avocado salad.$14.00
Ensalada César
Caesar salad.$10.00
Ensalada César Con Pollo
Chicken caesar salad.$17.00
Ensalada Turca
Turkish salad.$16.00
Gordita Con Camarones
Gordita with shrimp.$19.00
Gordita De Pollo
Gordita with chicken.$17.00
Ensalada Burrata
Burrata salad.$16.00
Ensalada Del Día
Salad of the day.$10.00
Platos Tipicos

Bandeja Paisa
Paisa platter.$24.00
Super Bandeja Paisa
Super paisa platter.$26.00
Arroz Con Pollo
Rice with shredded chicken.$17.00
Calentado
“Calentado” breakfast.$20.00
Carne Asada Con Arepa Y Quesito
Grilled steak with arepa & cheese.$21.00
Chuleta De Cerdo Empanizada
Breaded pork chop.$19.00
Picada Bamboo
Bamboo mixed meat platter.$85.00
Super calentado
“Supercalentado” breakfast.$26.00
Super Picada Bamboo
Bamboo super mixed meat platter.$130.00
Costilla BBQ
$29.00Lengua En Salsa Criolla
Beef tongue in creole sauce.$27.00Bistec A La Criolla
Steak in creole sauce.$25.00Picada Para Dos
$34.00
Soups

Cazuela De Frijoles
Red beans casserole. Served with rice and salad.$17.00
Sancocho De Costilla
Beef rib stew. Served with rice and salad.$23.00
Mondongo (Only Weeked 11am-5pm)
Tripe stew. Served with rice and salad.$18.00
Ajiaco (Weekend Only 11am-5pm)
Chicken and potatoes stew (weekend). Served with rice and salad.$17.00
Sopa De Pollo Grande (no not weekends 11am-4pm)
$10.00
Sopa De Frijol Grande
Bean Soup$15.00Mondonguito (Only Weekend11am-5pm)
$10.00Ajiacoquito(Weekend Only 11am-5pm)
$10.00Sope De Pollo Peq (11am-4pm)
$5.00Sopa De Frijol Peq
$8.00
Pasta
Meat

Entraña Prime
Served with two sides.$59.00
Baby Churrasco Prime
Served with two sides.$41.00
Picanha Prime
Served with two sides.$38.00
Carne Asada
Served with two sides.$24.00
Bistec A Caballo
Grilled steak with eggs. Served with two sides.$27.00
Bistec Saltado
Sautéed steak. Served with two sides.$27.00
Bistec Encebollado
Grilled steak with sautéed onions. Served with two sides.$27.00Chuleta A La Plancha
Grilled pork steak. Served with two sides.$18.00Chuleta Encebollada
Grilled pork chop with sautéed onions. Served with two sides.$20.00
Chicken

Pechuga A La Parrilla
Grilled chicken breast. Served with two sides.$16.00
Pechuga En Champiñones
Chicken breast in mushrooms sauce. Served with two sides.$20.00
Pechuga Empanizada
Breaded chicken breast. Served with two sides.$18.00
Pechuga Encebollada
Chicken breast with sautéed onions. Served with two sides.$18.00
Pechuga Hawaiana
Hawaiian chicken breast. Served with two sides.$20.00
Seafood

Mojarra Frita
Fried mojarra. Served with two sides.$28.00
Cazuela Frutos Del Mar
Seafood chowder. Served with two sides.$25.00
Filete De Pescado Empanizado
Breaded fish fillet. Served with two sides.$18.00
Salmón Noruego (8onz)
Norwegian salmon fillet 1/2 lb. Served with two sides.$28.00
Arroz Con Camarones
Rice with shrimp. Served with two sides.$20.00
Camarones a la plancha
$20.00
Filete de pescado a la Parrilla
$18.00Filete De pescado en Salsa
$18.00
Desserts
Combos Futbolistas
Orden Extra
Aguacate Entero
$5.00Medio Aguacate
$3.001/4 De Aguacate
$2.004 Onzas De Ahogado
$3.50Enslada Del Dia 8 onz
$4.00Queso frito
$5.00Carne molida
$9.00Arroz
$2.95Tomate
$1.50Salsa de Champiñones 4 onz
$4.50Un Huevo Frito
$1.25Salsa Criolla 4 Onz
$4.50Pechuga De Pollo
$12.00Salsa Chimichurry 4 onz
$4.50Salsa Picante 8 onz
$9.00Paq Arepa Grande x 10unidades
$12.00Paq Arepa Peq x 20unidades
$15.00paq Arepa De Chocolo x 5unidades
$13.00Paq Arepa De queso x 5unidades
$14.00Helado
$1.50Vejetales Salteados
$8.00Vejetales al Vapor
$3.75Caldo de Costilla. (solo caldo)
$3.75Arepa pequena
$0.80
BRUNCH
Buffalo Bill
Carne asada 8oz, huevos fritos, arepa, quesito, porción de tocino, aguacate, mantequilla, chimichurri.$25.00Calentado
Arroz, frijoles y higado mezclado, maduro, carne asada 5oz, huevos fritos, chicharrón 8oz, arepa, quesito, matequilla, limón.$26.00Estrellados
3 huevos revueltos con cebolla y tomate, arepa, quesito, porción de tocino, aguacate, maduro.$18.00Sweet And Salt
3 tostadas francesas, Nutella, fresas, banano, arándanos. Opciones saladas: A) Tomate, queso provolone, prosciutto. B) Aguacate, espinaca, huevo.$16.00Migao De La Abuela
Chocolate, buñuelo, quesito, queso mozzarella, tostada, galleta.$12.00Pancakes
Pancakes, huevos, salchichas, porción de tocino, frutas.$16.00Avocado Saltado De Cerdo
Mezcla de vegetales, aguacate, cebolla morada, carne de cerdo 8oz, chicharrón en trocitos 5oz, maduro, salsa pesto.$26.00Avocado Saltado De Res
Mezcla de vegetales, aguacate, cebolla morada, punta de anca 12 oz, maduros, salsa pesto.$28.00Omelette
Huevos, provolone, espinaca, champiñones, queso feta, salsa pesto, tostada francesa con frutas, salchichas, maduros.$17.00Caldo De Costilla
Costilla, papa, arepas pequeñas, cilantro, limón.$16.00Tamal Colombiano
Tamal, arepas, hogao.$12.00
ESPECIAL DEL DIA
Daily Specials
Filete De Pescado
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Lomo De Cerdo
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Pollo Sudado
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Costillas De Cerdo Bbq
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Arroz Con Pollo
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Filete De Pescado En Salsa
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Albóndigas Sudadas
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Filete De Pescado Al Ajillo
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Pollo Al Horno
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Filete De Pescado En Salsa De Coco
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Costillas De Cerdo Sudada
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Filete De Pescado Con Champiñones
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Pollo En Salsa Bbq
Daily special (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm). Served with two side dishes of your choice.$11.95Higado Encebollado
$11.95Higado A la Italiana
$11.95Arros Mixto
$11.95Carne Molida
$11.95Lomo de Cerdo En Salsa
$11.95
Soups
Sopa Del Día Grande
Daily special soup option (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm).$10.00Sopa Del Dia Pequena
$5.00Sopa De Pollo Grande
Daily special soup option (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm).$10.00Sopa De Pollo Pequena
$5.00Sopa De Fríjoles Grande
Daily special soup option (Monday–Friday 11am–5pm).$10.00Sopa De Frijoles Pequena
$5.00Sopa De Lentejas Grande
$10.00Sopa De Lenntejas Pequena
$5.00
CERVEZA
BOTTLE
BUCKET
VINO
Wine Bottles
Moscato D'Asti casa Martelletti 750ml
750 ml bottle.$47.00Bianchi Malbec Bottle
750 ml bottle.$39.00Bonanza Cabernet Sauvignon 750ml
750 ml bottle.$39.00Castillo Albai Rioja Bottle
750 ml bottle.$30.00Caymus Cabernet Sauvignon 750ml
750 ml bottle.$149.00Champagne Las Perdices 750ml
750 ml bottle.$48.00Chandon California Brut 750ml
750 ml bottle.$52.00Condado De Oriza Bottle 750ml
750 ml bottle.$39.00Finca Rotondo (Cab Sauv, Sauv Blanc)750ml
750 ml bottle.$52.00Pinot Grigio Tavo Ilauri 750ml
750 ml bottle.$40.00L 10 Malbec Bottle
750 ml bottle.$42.00La marca prosecco 750ml.
$47.00Potro De Piedra Reserva 750ml
750 ml bottle.$49.00Rutini Dominio Malbec 750ml
750 ml bottle.$55.00Toro De Piedra (Gran Char, Gran Reserva, Brut, Merlot) 750ml
750 ml bottle.$45.00Vallisto Torrentes Blanco 750ml
750 ml bottle.$42.00Prosecco DCO Casa Martelletti 750ml
750 ml bottle.$47.00Viña Las Perdices Cav Sauv Reserva
750 ml bottle.$55.00Copa De Sangria Roja Glass
$10.00Copa De Sangria Blanca Glass
$9.00Jara De Sangria Roja Pitcher
$25.00Jarra De Sangria Blanca Pitcher
$25.00Copa De Mimosa
$8.00Copa De Vino Rojo
$10.00Copa De Vino Blanco
$10.00Copa De Vino Rosado
$10.00Viña Las Perdices Pinot Noir Reserva 750ml
$52.00Valle Hermoso 375ml Brut
$15.00Copa Valle Hermoso Brut
$6.00
LICOR
Tequila
Arbol de Margaritas
$50.00Don Julio 70 Bottle 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$280.00Don Julio Añejo 750ml
$280.00Don Julio Reposado 750ml
$210.00Patrón Silver 375 ml
375 ml mini bottle.$90.00Patrón Silver Bottle 750 ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$170.00Don Julio Blanco 750ml
$180.00Patron Reposado 750ml
$190.00Patron Añejo 750ml
$250.00Herradura Silver 750ml
$170.001800 Silver 750ml
$160.00Ocho 750ml
$160.00
Ron
Ron Medellín 8 Yr 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$160.00Ron Medellín 3 Yr 375ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$48.00Ron Santa Fe 12 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$100.00Ron Santa Teresa 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$140.00Ron Zacapa 23 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$150.00Ron Viejo Caldas 5yr 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$150.00Ron Viejo Caldas 8yr 750ml
$150.00Ron Viejo De Caldas 15yr 750ml
$190.00Ron Viejo De Caldas Leon Dormido 750ml
$240.00Ron Bacardi 750ml
$140.00Ron Diplomatico750ml
$160.00Ron Centenario 20yr 750ml
$220.00Ron Medellin 12yr 750ml
$180.00
Whiskey
Black Label (375 ml)
375 ml bottle.$80.00Buchanan's (350 ml)
350 ml bottle.$90.00Buchanan's 12 Yr 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$170.00Buchanan's 18 Yr 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$240.00Buchanan's Master 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$195.00Macallan 12 Yr 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$280.00Old Par 750ml
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$160.00Old Parr 18 Años 750ml
$240.00Black Label 750ml
$170.00Doble Black Label 750ml
$190.00Glenlivet 12 Años 750ml
$185.00Glenliet Reserva 750ml
$210.00Glenfiddich 12 Años 750ml
$230.00Jack Daniels 750ml
$160.00Blue Label 750ml
$350.00Chivas Regal 750ml
$180.00Chivas Regal 18 yr 750ml
$260.00Gold Label Reserve 750ml
$210.00Jameson 750ml
$160.00
Bourbon
Vodka
Shots
Shot Absolut
$11.00Shot Amarillo
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$12.00Shot Ant Azul
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$10.00Shot Bacardi
$10.00Shot Baileys
$13.00Shot Black Lable
$14.00Shot Blanco
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$8.00Shot Brandy Cardenal M
$15.00Shot Buchannas 12
$15.00Shot Buchannas Master
$20.00Shot Capitan Morgan
$10.00Shot Chivas 12 años
$14.00Shot Chivas 18 Años
$24.00Shot De Amareto
$12.00Shot De Cointreau
$11.00Shot De Crown Royal
$14.00Shot De Don Julio 1942
$55.00Shot de Don Julio Añejo
$19.00Shot De Don Julio Reposado
$17.00Shot De Frangelicor
$14.00Shot De Macallan
$22.00Shot De Patro Añejo
$18.00Shot De Teq Patron
$13.00Shot De Teq Patron Reposado
$18.00Shot Dewars 12 Años
$14.00Shot Doble Black Label
$16.00Shot Don Julio 70
$23.00Shot Don Julio Blanco
$13.00Shot Glenfiddich
$21.00Shot Glenlivet
$14.00Shot Glenlivet Reserva
$16.00Shot Gold Label Reserva
$20.00Shot Grand Marnier
$12.00Shot Greygoose
$15.00Shot Hennessy
$15.00Shot Jagermeister
$12.00Shot Jasck daniels
$12.00Shot Kahlua
$12.00Shot Maker
$12.00Shot Nectar
Single-serve pour (1.5 oz) unless otherwise noted.$8.00Shot Old Parr
$13.00Shot Ron Medellin 12 Años
$16.00Shot Ron Medellin 3 Años
$9.00Shot Ron Medellin 8 Años
$14.00Shot Ron Santa Teresa
$12.00Shot Ron Viejo De Caldas
$10.00Shot RonZafra
$15.00Shot Titos
$12.00Shot Zacapa
$15.00Shot Jameson
$14.00Shot Tequila Casa
$10.00Shot Blue Label
$30.00Shot Buchannas 18
$21.00
Aguardiente
Jubilo
COCTELES
CLASSIC
Daiquiri
White rum, lime juice, simple syrup. Shaken and served straight up in a chilled coupe. Garnish with a lime wheel.$9.00Martini
Vodka, dry vermouth. Served with olive or lemon twist. Stirred over ice and strained into a chilled martini glass.$13.00Old Fashioned
Bourbon, simple syrup, Angostura bitters. Stirred over a large ice cube. Garnish with orange peel.$15.00Manhattan
Bourbon, sweet vermouth, Angostura bitters. Stirred and strained into a coupe. Garnish with a cherry.$16.00Negroni
Gin, Campari, sweet vermouth. Stirred over ice and served on a large rock. Garnish with an orange twist.$15.00Caipirinha
Cachaça, lime juice, sugar. Muddled lime with sugar, cachaça and crushed ice.$10.00Cosmopolitan
Vodka, triple sec, cranberry juice, lime juice. Garnish with orange twist.$12.00Mojito
$13.00Dry Martini
$13.00Derty Martini
$13.00Lychee Martini
$15.00Spreso Martini
$14.00Bloody mary
$15.00Caipirosca
$13.00
HOUSE
Margarita
Centinela tequila, triple sec, lime juice. Shaken and strained into a salt-rimmed glass.$13.00Premium Margarita
Patrón Silver, triple sec, lime juice. Served over fresh ice.$20.00Premium Margarita Añejo
Don Julio 70 añejo, Grand Marnier, lime juice. Shaken and strained.$25.00Margarita Presidente
Don Julio 70, Grand Marnier, lime juice, orange juice. Citrus-forward.$30.00Margarita Mango Biche
Silver tequila, triple sec, lime juice, mango biche mix. Garnished with mango.$15.00Coronita Margarita
Silver tequila, triple sec, lime juice, mini Corona inverted into the glass.$20.00Balldog
Centenario, triple sec, lime juice, Grand Marnier, mini Corona. Beer margarita with Grand Marnier float.$19.00Rack De Margaritas
Pre-batched for group service: silver tequila, triple sec, lime juice, sour mix.$50.00Jara De Margarita
Pitcher-sized margarita for sharing: silver tequila, lime juice, triple sec, simple syrup.$45.00Spice Margarita
$18.00Margarita lychee
$15.00
SIGNATURE
Piña Colada con Alcohol
White rum, coconut cream, pineapple juice. Blended with ice. Garnish with pineapple and cherry.$12.00Piña colada sin alcohol
$10.00Bahama Mama
Coconut rum, dark rum, pineapple juice, orange juice, lime juice, grenadine.$14.00Miami Vice (Frozen)
White rum, coconut cream, pineapple juice, lime juice, simple syrup, strawberry purée. Half piña colada, half strawberry daiquiri.$13.00Bamboo Paradise
Colombian aguardiente, Hpnotiq, lime juice, simple syrup, mint leaves. Tropical, herbal and lightly sweet.$15.00Blue Long Island
Vodka, gin, silver tequila, white rum, blue curaçao, sour mix, Sprite.$20.00Mai Tai
White rum, dark rum, orange juice, lime juice, grenadine.$12.00Pisco Sour
Pisco, lime juice, simple syrup, Angostura bitters. Served up with aromatic bitters.$14.00Aperitif Spritz
Aperol, Prosecco, soda water. Built over ice with an orange slice.$14.00Cuba Libre
Ron Viejo rum, cola, lime juice. Served over ice with lime.$11.00Moscow Mule
Vodka, ginger beer, lime juice. Served in a copper mug with ice.$16.00Incredible Hulk
Hpnotiq and Hennessy VS. Turns green when combined.$18.00Palama
$15.00
SHOT
B-52
Kahlúa, Irish cream, Grand Marnier. Layered in a shot glass.$11.00Orgasm
Irish cream, Kahlúa, amaretto. Shaken and strained into a chilled shot glass.$16.00Lemon Drop Shot
Citrus vodka, triple sec, lime juice, simple syrup. Sugared rim and lemon wedge.$12.00Green Tea Shot
Irish whiskey, peach schnapps, sour mix. Shaken and strained.$10.00Whisky Sour
$14.00
HIGHBALL
Long Island Ice Tea
Vodka, gin, silver tequila, white rum, triple sec, sour mix, cola.$14.00Sex On The Beach
Vodka, peach schnapps, cranberry juice, orange juice.$13.00Tequila Sunrise
Silver tequila, orange juice, grenadine. Garnish with orange and cherry.$14.00Gin & Tonic
Gin and tonic water. Garnish with lime wedge.$14.00Gin Tonic Premium
801 gin and premium tonic. Served in a balloon glass with fresh botanicals.$16.00Screwdriver
Vodka and orange juice. Garnish with orange slice.$14.00Cape Cod
Vodka and cranberry juice. Garnish with lime wedge.$14.00
BEBIDAS
Soda
Bretania
$4.00Bretania Michelada
$5.00Clamato
$3.50Coca Cola En Botella
Can of soda.$4.25Coca-cola zero En Lata
$3.00Colombiana En Lata
Can of soda.$3.00Diet Coke En Lata
Can of soda.$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger beer
$4.00Manzana En Lata
$3.00Perrier
$4.00Perrier Michelada
$5.00Pony Malta
$4.00Red Bull
$5.00Soda De Maquina Coca-Cola
Free refill.$3.00Soda De Maquina Cocacola Zero
$3.00Soda De Maquina Diet Coke
Free refill.$3.00Soda De Maquina Orange Fanta
Free refill.$3.00Soda DE Maquina Sprite
Free refill.$3.00Sprite En Lata
Can of soda.$3.00Te De Maquina
$3.00
Tea
Coffee
Jugos Naturales
Guanabana
$5.00Guayaba
$5.00Limonada-Menta
$5.00Limonada de Coco
$6.00Limonada Natural
$5.00Lulo
$5.00Mandarina
$5.00Mango
$5.00Mango Biche
$6.00Maracuya
$5.00Mora
$5.00Piña
Juice in water or milk.$5.00Piña con Menta
$5.00Tamarindo
$5.00Aguapanela con Limon
$5.00Naranja Natural
$7.00Naranja-Galon
$4.00Limonada De Maracuya
$5.00
ORDENES ESPECIALES
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Margarita Mango Biche
$15.00
Silver tequila, triple sec, lime juice, mango biche mix. Garnished with mango.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1








